Personal Data Protection

Any processing of Personal Data concerning you is carried out in compliance with the legal provisions applicable in the matter.

1-1 What Data is collected?

In the course of operating the www.ayanature.com site, Ayanature may collect personal data. These data are processed in accordance with the purposes foreseen at the time of collection. They are stored under conditions designed to ensure their security and confidentiality.

The data we may collect may include your so-called personal data, in that it allows us to identify you as a particular person. In particular, we collect your surnames, first names, addresses, email address, password, first names and date of birth of your children, expected date of delivery if applicable, relationship, etc... But also: history of your orders, delivery incidents, exchange of emails and complaints.

Some data collected does not allow us to identify you directly, such as your Navigation Information. We do not necessarily know which Terminal you are using or who you are at any given time. This Navigation Information notably concerns the IP address (Internet Protocol) of the Terminal connected to the Internet when placing an order, the date and time of the last connection of a Terminal to our Site, the URL of the Internet page from which the Terminal accessing our Site originates, the URL of the Internet page accessed by the Terminal consulting our Site, the type of operating system used by the Terminal, the type and version of the browser software used by a Terminal, the language in which the browser software used by the Terminal is used, the identifier and content of a cookie file stored by us in the Terminal, the number of pages viewed, the number of visits to the Site and the Application.

The compulsory or optional nature of the data is indicated to you at the time of the collection by an asterisk.

1-2 When is your Data collected?

We collect your data when you create your account, subscribe to the newsletter, place an order on the site, browse the site, or when you contact Customer Service or our online chat service.

By placing an order on the Site, or after having provided your personal data on the site, you can also be informed of offers on the site in the form of newsletters. If you no longer wish to receive these proposals, you can inform us at any time by mail or e-mail ("Contact" section of the Site) or via the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the newsletter received. Your request will then be taken into account within 24 hours (working days) maximum.

1-3 For what purposes is your Data used?

The data collected is necessary for the management of your order and our commercial relations. The data is used by our internal services to process your order, to personalise the display of the site or to propose commercial operations according to your preferences.

We also measure audiences using the browsing and connection information we collect.

1-4 Is Your Data Shared with Third Parties?

The data collected by AyaNature on the Site www.ayanature.com are intended for us.

We will be able to communicate your data to our service providers to ensure the fulfilment of the tasks necessary for the execution of the orders, to ensure the delivery of the goods and the realisation of the services.

Under no circumstances are these providers authorized to use, exploit or disclose this data for purposes other than those mentioned above.

These providers are:

LA POSTE =
GOOGLE ANALITICS = https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en
MAILJET = https://fr.mailjet.com/rgpd/


1-5 Hosting your Personal Data

Your Personal Data is stored on secure servers located in France.

1-6 Your rights

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and object to data concerning you with AYANATURE.

You can exercise this right by sending us via our online contact form

For any information on the protection of Personal Data, you can also consult the CNDP website at www.cnil.fr